Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 35
  • Equip from level 35
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 40
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Kutar Cloak

Rare Cloak

Tier II

Item Level

35

TradeableBound
Kutar Cloak

Base stats

Defense
170
HP
70
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Tolerance
5.2% ~ 6.05%
Double Chance
0.69% ~ 0.86%
Endurance
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Attack increase
0.69% ~ 0.86%
Weapon Damage Tolerance
3.9% ~ 4.56%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price204

Source: Looted from monsters — Rotten Kutar All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Tolerance5.2% ~ 6.05%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.69% ~ 0.86%1.2%
  • Endurance1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.69% ~ 0.86%1.2%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance3.9% ~ 4.56%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.23% ~ 2.63%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration0.78% ~ 0.97%1.2%
  • Dexterity8 ~ 164.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower8 ~ 164.0%
  • Attack7 ~ 154.0%
  • Critical Hit10 ~ 195.0%
  • Accuracy15 ~ 245.0%
  • Defense86 ~ 1065.0%
  • Evasion8 ~ 165.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense88 ~ 1086.0%
  • Back Defense88 ~ 1085.0%
  • Front Defense88 ~ 1085.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 246.0%
  • Block8 ~ 166.0%
  • MP33 ~ 456.0%
  • HP67 ~ 846.0%
  • Natural MP Regen7 ~ 156.0%
  • Natural HP Regen15 ~ 246.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +50 · HP +42cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters1 source

Dropped by

NPCLevel
Rotten Kutar45

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview