Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 70
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 85 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 3
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Gartua Cloak

Unique Cloak

Tier II

Item Level

70

TradeableBound
Gartua Cloak

Base stats

Defense
345
HP
140
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Tolerance
9.6% ~ 11.11%
Double Chance
1.28% ~ 1.54%
Endurance
1.92% ~ 2.28%
Attack increase
1.28% ~ 1.54%
Weapon Damage Tolerance
7.2% ~ 8.35%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price4,129

Source: Reward Chest — Gartua's Loot Chest (Bound) +1 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Tolerance9.6% ~ 11.11%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.28% ~ 1.54%1.2%
  • Endurance1.92% ~ 2.28%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.28% ~ 1.54%1.2%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance7.2% ~ 8.35%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist4.11% ~ 4.8%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.44% ~ 1.73%1.2%
  • Dexterity15 ~ 244.0%
  • Constitution9 ~ 174.0%
  • Willpower15 ~ 244.0%
  • Attack13 ~ 224.0%
  • Critical Hit20 ~ 305.0%
  • Accuracy27 ~ 385.0%
  • Defense160 ~ 1915.0%
  • Evasion16 ~ 255.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense164 ~ 1966.0%
  • Back Defense164 ~ 1965.0%
  • Front Defense164 ~ 1965.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 396.0%
  • Block16 ~ 256.0%
  • MP61 ~ 776.0%
  • HP123 ~ 1486.0%
  • Natural MP Regen14 ~ 236.0%
  • Natural HP Regen28 ~ 396.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +304 · HP +247cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 3Defense +61 · Damage Tolerance +1.5% · HP +61 · HP increase +1.5%cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 3 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 3)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Reward Chest4 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview