Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 28
  • Equip from level 28
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 33
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Expert's Orichalcum Gloves

Rare Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

28

ElyosAsmodians
Expert's Orichalcum Gloves

Base stats

Defense
134
HP
56
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
2.81% ~ 3.3%
Perfect Chance
1.31% ~ 1.58%
Regeneration
0.65% ~ 0.82%
Defense increase
0.87% ~ 1.07%
Endurance Penetration
0.65% ~ 0.82%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level28
  • Elyos
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price191

Source: Crafting — Recipe: Expert's Orichalcum Gloves All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed2.81% ~ 3.3%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.31% ~ 1.58%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.65% ~ 0.82%1.2%
  • Defense increase0.87% ~ 1.07%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.65% ~ 0.82%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.87% ~ 2.22%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.31% ~ 1.58%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution6 ~ 144.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack6 ~ 144.0%
  • Critical Hit9 ~ 175.0%
  • Accuracy12 ~ 215.0%
  • Defense73 ~ 915.0%
  • Evasion7 ~ 155.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense74 ~ 926.0%
  • Back Defense74 ~ 925.0%
  • Front Defense74 ~ 925.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 226.0%
  • Block7 ~ 156.0%
  • MP28 ~ 396.0%
  • HP56 ~ 716.0%
  • Natural MP Regen6 ~ 146.0%
  • Natural HP Regen13 ~ 226.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +40 · HP +33cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Crafting1 source
MaterialsStandardProficiency 20

Combo (25% activation, then its own success roll): Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2 MB