Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 20
  • Equip from level 20
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 25
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Ethereal Longsword

Rare Longsword

Tier II

Item Level

20

TradeableBound
Ethereal Longsword

Base stats

Min Attack
79
Max Attack
99
Accuracy
150
Critical Hit
50
Block
200
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
19%
Shield Block Damage Reduction Rate
30%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
Shield Block Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
4.65% ~ 5.42%
Damage Boost
2.61% ~ 3.07%
Multi-hit Chance
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Weapon Damage Boost
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Status Effect Chance
9.2% ~ 10.65%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1.3 m
Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price222

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +168 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed4.65% ~ 5.42%4.0%
  • Damage Boost2.61% ~ 3.07%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance3.45% ~ 4.04%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance9.2% ~ 10.65%4.0%
  • Might9 ~ 176.0%
  • Precision9 ~ 177.0%
  • Attack16 ~ 257.0%
  • Critical Hit24 ~ 357.0%
  • Critical Attack34 ~ 468.0%
  • Back Attack34 ~ 467.0%
  • Front Attack34 ~ 467.0%
  • Accuracy33 ~ 458.0%
  • Block19 ~ 297.0%
  • MP73 ~ 918.0%
  • HP148 ~ 1778.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +11 · Min Attack +11cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters169 sources

Dropped by View all 382 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.4 MB