Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 33
  • Equip from level 30
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 43
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Destruction Greaves

Epic Legs

Tier II

Item Level

33

TradeableBound
Destruction Greaves

Base stats

Defense
199
HP
99
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
5.62% ~ 6.53%
Perfect Chance
2.57% ~ 3.03%
Endurance
1.71% ~ 2.04%
Attack increase
1.14% ~ 1.38%
Double Resist
1.71% ~ 2.04%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price436

Source: Looted from monsters — Desecrator Newbold +60 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance5.62% ~ 6.53%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.57% ~ 3.03%1.2%
  • Endurance1.71% ~ 2.04%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.14% ~ 1.38%1.2%
  • Double Resist1.71% ~ 2.04%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.68% ~ 4.3%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist2.57% ~ 3.03%1.2%
  • Dexterity5 ~ 134.0%
  • Constitution8 ~ 164.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack12 ~ 214.0%
  • Critical Hit18 ~ 285.0%
  • Accuracy24 ~ 355.0%
  • Defense143 ~ 1715.0%
  • Evasion14 ~ 235.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense147 ~ 1766.0%
  • Back Defense147 ~ 1765.0%
  • Front Defense147 ~ 1765.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 376.0%
  • Block14 ~ 236.0%
  • MP55 ~ 706.0%
  • HP110 ~ 1346.0%
  • Natural MP Regen13 ~ 226.0%
  • Natural HP Regen26 ~ 376.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +94 · HP +78cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters61 sources

Dropped by View all 218 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview