Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 23
  • Equip from level 20
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 33
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Defender Greaves

Epic Legs

Tier II

Item Level

23

TradeableBound
Defender Greaves

Base stats

Defense
137
HP
69
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
5.17% ~ 6.02%
Perfect Chance
2.37% ~ 2.8%
Endurance
1.58% ~ 1.89%
Attack increase
1.05% ~ 1.28%
Double Resist
1.58% ~ 1.89%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price222

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance5.17% ~ 6.02%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.37% ~ 2.8%1.2%
  • Endurance1.58% ~ 1.89%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.05% ~ 1.28%1.2%
  • Double Resist1.58% ~ 1.89%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.39% ~ 3.97%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist2.37% ~ 2.8%1.2%
  • Dexterity5 ~ 134.0%
  • Constitution8 ~ 164.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit17 ~ 275.0%
  • Accuracy22 ~ 325.0%
  • Defense131 ~ 1585.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense135 ~ 1626.0%
  • Back Defense135 ~ 1625.0%
  • Front Defense135 ~ 1625.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist24 ~ 356.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP50 ~ 656.0%
  • HP101 ~ 1236.0%
  • Natural MP Regen12 ~ 216.0%
  • Natural HP Regen24 ~ 356.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +65 · HP +55cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview