Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 78
  • Equip from level 45
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 93 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 3
  • Soul Binding: 5 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Dark Dragon Lord Orb

Unique Orb

Tier III

Item Level

78

TradeableBound
Dark Dragon Lord Orb

Base stats

Min Attack
240
Max Attack
480
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
150
Block
0
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
21%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding5 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
9.72% ~ 11.25%
Damage Boost
5.44% ~ 6.33%
Multi-hit Chance
7.2% ~ 8.35%
Weapon Damage Boost
7.2% ~ 8.35%
Status Effect Chance
19.2% ~ 22.15%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level45
  • Asmodians
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price53,102

Source: Crafting — Recipe: Dark Dragon Lord Orb All sources ↓

Soul Binding

5 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed9.72% ~ 11.25%4.0%
  • Damage Boost5.44% ~ 6.33%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance7.2% ~ 8.35%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost7.2% ~ 8.35%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance19.2% ~ 22.15%4.0%
  • Might19 ~ 296.0%
  • Precision19 ~ 297.0%
  • Attack33 ~ 457.0%
  • Critical Hit51 ~ 667.0%
  • Critical Attack72 ~ 908.0%
  • Back Attack72 ~ 907.0%
  • Front Attack72 ~ 907.0%
  • Accuracy68 ~ 858.0%
  • Block41 ~ 547.0%
  • MP153 ~ 1838.0%
  • HP308 ~ 3618.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 5 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Max Attack +132 · Min Attack +132cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 3Damage Boost +3% · Attack +33cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 3 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 3)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.2 MB