Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 35
  • Equip from level 35
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 40
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Danar Boots

Rare Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

35

TradeableBound
Danar Boots

Base stats

Defense
170
HP
70
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
4.16% ~ 4.85%
Perfect Chance
1.75% ~ 2.08%
Regeneration
0.87% ~ 1.07%
Defense increase
1.17% ~ 1.42%
Perfect Resist
1.46% ~ 1.75%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price255

Source: Looted from monsters — Melted Danar All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed4.16% ~ 4.85%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.75% ~ 2.08%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.87% ~ 1.07%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.17% ~ 1.42%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.46% ~ 1.75%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.5% ~ 2.95%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration0.87% ~ 1.07%1.2%
  • Dexterity9 ~ 174.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit12 ~ 215.0%
  • Accuracy16 ~ 255.0%
  • Defense97 ~ 1195.0%
  • Evasion9 ~ 175.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense100 ~ 1226.0%
  • Back Defense100 ~ 1225.0%
  • Front Defense100 ~ 1225.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 276.0%
  • Block9 ~ 176.0%
  • MP37 ~ 506.0%
  • HP75 ~ 936.0%
  • Natural MP Regen8 ~ 166.0%
  • Natural HP Regen17 ~ 276.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +50 · HP +42cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters1 source

Dropped by

NPCLevel
Melted Danar45

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.9 MB