Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 41
  • Equip from level 35
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 56
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Courage Pauldrons

Unique Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

41

TradeableBound
Courage Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
225
HP
103
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
7.8% ~ 9.04%
Regeneration
1.17% ~ 1.42%
Double Chance
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Defense increase
1.56% ~ 1.86%
Endurance Penetration
1.17% ~ 1.42%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price1,018

Source: Looted from monsters — Abyss Drakan Strike Force Captain +66 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost7.8% ~ 9.04%3.0%
  • Regeneration1.17% ~ 1.42%1.2%
  • Double Chance1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.56% ~ 1.86%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration1.17% ~ 1.42%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.34% ~ 3.91%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist1.95% ~ 2.31%1.2%
  • Dexterity10 ~ 194.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower14 ~ 234.0%
  • Attack10 ~ 194.0%
  • Critical Hit16 ~ 255.0%
  • Accuracy22 ~ 325.0%
  • Defense130 ~ 1575.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense133 ~ 1606.0%
  • Back Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Front Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist23 ~ 336.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP49 ~ 636.0%
  • HP100 ~ 1226.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen23 ~ 336.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +176 · HP +145cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Looted from monsters67 sources

Dropped by View all 67 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.5 MB