Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 51
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 66
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Conquering Pauldrons

Unique Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

51

TradeableBound
Conquering Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
281
HP
128
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
8.4% ~ 9.73%
Regeneration
1.26% ~ 1.52%
Double Chance
1.12% ~ 1.36%
Defense increase
1.68% ~ 2%
Endurance Penetration
1.26% ~ 1.52%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price2,003

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost8.4% ~ 9.73%3.0%
  • Regeneration1.26% ~ 1.52%1.2%
  • Double Chance1.12% ~ 1.36%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.68% ~ 2%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration1.26% ~ 1.52%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.6% ~ 4.21%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist2.1% ~ 2.49%1.2%
  • Dexterity11 ~ 204.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower15 ~ 244.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit17 ~ 275.0%
  • Accuracy24 ~ 355.0%
  • Defense140 ~ 1685.0%
  • Evasion14 ~ 235.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense143 ~ 1716.0%
  • Back Defense143 ~ 1715.0%
  • Front Defense143 ~ 1715.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist25 ~ 366.0%
  • Block14 ~ 236.0%
  • MP53 ~ 686.0%
  • HP108 ~ 1316.0%
  • Natural MP Regen12 ~ 216.0%
  • Natural HP Regen25 ~ 366.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +220 · HP +180cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2.1 MB