Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 25
  • Equip from level 25
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 30
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Comet Mace

Rare Mace

Tier II

Item Level

25

TradeableBound
Comet Mace

Base stats

Min Attack
88
Max Attack
113
Accuracy
100
Critical Hit
50
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
19%
Shield Block Damage Reduction Rate
30%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
Shield Block Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
4.86% ~ 5.66%
Damage Boost
2.72% ~ 3.2%
Multi-hit Chance
3.6% ~ 4.21%
Weapon Damage Boost
3.6% ~ 4.21%
Status Effect Chance
9.6% ~ 11.11%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level25
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price311

Source: Quest — Wanted: Worshiper Dekish +115 more · Field events — Defend Shugo Merchants +11 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed4.86% ~ 5.66%4.0%
  • Damage Boost2.72% ~ 3.2%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance3.6% ~ 4.21%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost3.6% ~ 4.21%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance9.6% ~ 11.11%4.0%
  • Might9 ~ 176.0%
  • Precision9 ~ 177.0%
  • Attack16 ~ 257.0%
  • Critical Hit25 ~ 367.0%
  • Critical Attack36 ~ 488.0%
  • Back Attack36 ~ 487.0%
  • Front Attack36 ~ 487.0%
  • Accuracy34 ~ 468.0%
  • Block20 ~ 307.0%
  • MP76 ~ 948.0%
  • HP154 ~ 1848.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +14 · Min Attack +14cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Quest116 sources
Field events12 sources
  • Defend Shugo Merchants
  • Up! Up! Up!
  • Jump Jump
  • Hidden Lugi
  • Odyle Flight Frenzy
  • Mysterious Track
  • Wraith Evasion
  • Not This Tile?
  • Goldrin's Treasure
  • Beritra Air Raid
  • …and 2 more

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 629 kB