Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 44
  • Equip from level 34
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 59
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum Boots

Unique Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

44

TradeableBound
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum Boots

Base stats

Defense
215
HP
88
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
6.48% ~ 7.52%
Perfect Chance
2.73% ~ 3.21%
Regeneration
1.36% ~ 1.63%
Defense increase
1.82% ~ 2.16%
Perfect Resist
2.27% ~ 2.68%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level34
  • Asmodians
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price1,428

Source: Crafting — Combo result of Artisan's Orichalcum Boots All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed6.48% ~ 7.52%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.73% ~ 3.21%1.2%
  • Regeneration1.36% ~ 1.63%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.82% ~ 2.16%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist2.27% ~ 2.68%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.9% ~ 4.56%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.36% ~ 1.63%1.2%
  • Dexterity14 ~ 234.0%
  • Constitution8 ~ 164.0%
  • Willpower11 ~ 204.0%
  • Attack12 ~ 214.0%
  • Critical Hit19 ~ 295.0%
  • Accuracy26 ~ 375.0%
  • Defense151 ~ 1815.0%
  • Evasion15 ~ 245.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense156 ~ 1866.0%
  • Back Defense156 ~ 1865.0%
  • Front Defense156 ~ 1865.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist27 ~ 386.0%
  • Block15 ~ 246.0%
  • MP58 ~ 746.0%
  • HP117 ~ 1426.0%
  • Natural MP Regen13 ~ 226.0%
  • Natural HP Regen27 ~ 386.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +190 · HP +156cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Crafting1 source

Item Usage

Used in recipes 3 recipes

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.3 MB