Skip to content
Copy entry — Vakron Helm has an identical entry with a known source; this record has none. Open the main entry
  • Unique · Item Level 70
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 85 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 3
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Vakron Helm

Unique Helm

Tier II

Item Level

70

Vakron Helm

Base stats

Defense
388
HP
175
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
14.4% ~ 16.63%
Double Chance
1.6% ~ 1.91%
Endurance
2.4% ~ 2.83%
Attack increase
1.6% ~ 1.91%
Perfect Resist
3% ~ 3.52%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price40,000

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal14.4% ~ 16.63%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.6% ~ 1.91%1.2%
  • Endurance2.4% ~ 2.83%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.6% ~ 1.91%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist3% ~ 3.52%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist5.14% ~ 5.98%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance5.76% ~ 6.69%1.2%
  • Dexterity9 ~ 174.0%
  • Constitution15 ~ 244.0%
  • Willpower9 ~ 174.0%
  • Attack16 ~ 254.0%
  • Critical Hit25 ~ 365.0%
  • Accuracy34 ~ 465.0%
  • Defense200 ~ 2375.0%
  • Evasion20 ~ 305.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense205 ~ 2436.0%
  • Back Defense205 ~ 2435.0%
  • Front Defense205 ~ 2435.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist36 ~ 486.0%
  • Block20 ~ 306.0%
  • MP76 ~ 946.0%
  • HP154 ~ 1846.0%
  • Natural MP Regen18 ~ 286.0%
  • Natural HP Regen36 ~ 486.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +304 · HP +247cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 3Defense +61 · Damage Tolerance +1.5% · HP +61 · HP increase +1.5%cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 3 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 3)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.8 MB