Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 42
  • Equip from level 45
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 52
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Unyielding Gloves

Epic Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

42

Unyielding Gloves

Base stats

Defense
204
HP
84
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
3.8% ~ 4.44%
Perfect Chance
1.77% ~ 2.11%
Regeneration
0.88% ~ 1.08%
Defense increase
1.18% ~ 1.43%
Endurance Penetration
0.88% ~ 1.08%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price801

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Vakron Sky Island +2 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed3.8% ~ 4.44%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.77% ~ 2.11%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.88% ~ 1.08%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.18% ~ 1.43%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.88% ~ 1.08%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.53% ~ 2.98%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.77% ~ 2.11%1.2%
  • Dexterity8 ~ 164.0%
  • Constitution8 ~ 164.0%
  • Willpower8 ~ 164.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit12 ~ 215.0%
  • Accuracy17 ~ 275.0%
  • Defense98 ~ 1205.0%
  • Evasion9 ~ 175.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense101 ~ 1236.0%
  • Back Defense101 ~ 1235.0%
  • Front Defense101 ~ 1235.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 276.0%
  • Block9 ~ 176.0%
  • MP37 ~ 506.0%
  • HP76 ~ 946.0%
  • Natural MP Regen8 ~ 166.0%
  • Natural HP Regen17 ~ 276.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +121 · HP +99cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Not open in EU/NA yet 3 Later

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Expedition3 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 663 kB