Skip to content
Copy entry — Rupture Knife has an identical entry with a known source; this record has none. Open the main entry
  • Unique · Item Level 54
  • Equip from level 45
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 69 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 1
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Rupture Knife

Unique Dagger

Tier II

Item Level

54

Rupture Knife

Base stats

Min Attack
193
Max Attack
248
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
200
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
24%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding4 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
8.8% ~ 10.19%
Damage Boost
4.93% ~ 5.74%
Multi-hit Chance
6.52% ~ 7.57%
Weapon Damage Boost
6.52% ~ 7.57%
Status Effect Chance
17.4% ~ 20.08%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1 m
Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price30,000

Soul Binding

4 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed8.8% ~ 10.19%4.0%
  • Damage Boost4.93% ~ 5.74%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance6.52% ~ 7.57%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost6.52% ~ 7.57%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance17.4% ~ 20.08%4.0%
  • Might17 ~ 276.0%
  • Precision17 ~ 277.0%
  • Attack30 ~ 427.0%
  • Critical Hit46 ~ 607.0%
  • Critical Attack65 ~ 828.0%
  • Back Attack65 ~ 827.0%
  • Front Attack65 ~ 827.0%
  • Accuracy62 ~ 788.0%
  • Block37 ~ 507.0%
  • MP139 ~ 1678.0%
  • HP279 ~ 3288.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Max Attack +92 · Min Attack +92cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 1Damage Boost +1% · Attack +8cumulative bonus at the top level

Show the 1 level (Lv. 1 → Lv. 1)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2.2 MB