Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 43
  • Equip from level 37
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 58
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Kromede Longbow

Unique Bow

Tier II

Item Level

43

Kromede Longbow

Base stats

Min Attack
169
Max Attack
213
Accuracy
100
Critical Hit
100
Block
0
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
24%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding3 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
8.2% ~ 9.5%
Damage Boost
4.59% ~ 5.35%
Multi-hit Chance
6.07% ~ 7.05%
Weapon Damage Boost
6.07% ~ 7.05%
Status Effect Chance
16.2% ~ 18.7%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level37
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price2,797

Source: Expedition — Fire Temple All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed8.2% ~ 9.5%4.0%
  • Damage Boost4.59% ~ 5.35%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance6.07% ~ 7.05%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost6.07% ~ 7.05%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance16.2% ~ 18.7%4.0%
  • Might16 ~ 256.0%
  • Precision16 ~ 257.0%
  • Attack28 ~ 397.0%
  • Critical Hit43 ~ 567.0%
  • Critical Attack60 ~ 768.0%
  • Back Attack60 ~ 767.0%
  • Front Attack60 ~ 767.0%
  • Accuracy58 ~ 748.0%
  • Block35 ~ 477.0%
  • MP129 ~ 1558.0%
  • HP260 ~ 3068.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Max Attack +72 · Min Attack +72cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Expedition1 source

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 742 kB