Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 28
  • Equip from level 28
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 33
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Expert's Asvata Staff

Rare Staff

Tier II

Item Level

28

Expert's Asvata Staff

Base stats

Min Attack
112
Max Attack
154
Accuracy
75
Critical Hit
100
Block
125
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
22%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
5.06% ~ 5.89%
Damage Boost
2.83% ~ 3.32%
Multi-hit Chance
3.75% ~ 4.38%
Weapon Damage Boost
3.75% ~ 4.38%
Status Effect Chance
10% ~ 11.57%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1.3 m
Required Level28
  • Asmodians
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price571

Source: Crafting — Recipe: Expert's Asvata Staff All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed5.06% ~ 5.89%4.0%
  • Damage Boost2.83% ~ 3.32%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance3.75% ~ 4.38%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost3.75% ~ 4.38%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance10% ~ 11.57%4.0%
  • Might10 ~ 196.0%
  • Precision10 ~ 197.0%
  • Attack17 ~ 277.0%
  • Critical Hit26 ~ 377.0%
  • Critical Attack37 ~ 508.0%
  • Back Attack37 ~ 507.0%
  • Front Attack37 ~ 507.0%
  • Accuracy36 ~ 488.0%
  • Block21 ~ 317.0%
  • MP80 ~ 998.0%
  • HP161 ~ 1928.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +16 · Min Attack +16cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Crafting1 source
MaterialsStandardProficiency 15

Combo (25% activation, then its own success roll): Expert's Splendent Asvata Staff

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.7 MB