Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 40
  • Equip from level 37
  • Sockets: 3 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 50
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Division Orb

Epic Orb

Tier II

Item Level

40

Division Orb

Base stats

Min Attack
122
Max Attack
244
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
150
Block
0
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
17%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding3 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
6.84% ~ 7.94%
Damage Boost
3.82% ~ 4.46%
Multi-hit Chance
5.06% ~ 5.89%
Weapon Damage Boost
5.06% ~ 5.89%
Status Effect Chance
13.5% ~ 15.6%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level37
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price1,399

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Krao Cave +1 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed6.84% ~ 7.94%4.0%
  • Damage Boost3.82% ~ 4.46%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance5.06% ~ 5.89%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost5.06% ~ 5.89%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance13.5% ~ 15.6%4.0%
  • Might13 ~ 226.0%
  • Precision13 ~ 227.0%
  • Attack24 ~ 357.0%
  • Critical Hit36 ~ 487.0%
  • Critical Attack51 ~ 668.0%
  • Back Attack51 ~ 667.0%
  • Front Attack51 ~ 667.0%
  • Accuracy48 ~ 628.0%
  • Block28 ~ 397.0%
  • MP108 ~ 1318.0%
  • HP217 ~ 2578.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Max Attack +45 · Min Attack +45cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Not open in EU/NA yet 3 Later

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Expedition2 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2.3 MB