Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 51
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 66
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Conquering Breastplate

Unique Top

Tier II

Item Level

51

Conquering Breastplate

Base stats

Defense
374
HP
204
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Damage Boost
4.28% ~ 4.99%
Regeneration
1.89% ~ 2.24%
Perfect Chance
3.78% ~ 4.42%
Defense increase
2.52% ~ 2.97%
Double Resist
2.52% ~ 2.97%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price3,204

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Boost4.28% ~ 4.99%3.0%
  • Regeneration1.89% ~ 2.24%1.2%
  • Perfect Chance3.78% ~ 4.42%1.2%
  • Defense increase2.52% ~ 2.97%1.2%
  • Double Resist2.52% ~ 2.97%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist5.4% ~ 6.28%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance6.3% ~ 7.32%1.2%
  • Dexterity9 ~ 174.0%
  • Constitution15 ~ 244.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack17 ~ 274.0%
  • Critical Hit26 ~ 375.0%
  • Accuracy36 ~ 485.0%
  • Defense210 ~ 2495.0%
  • Evasion21 ~ 315.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense215 ~ 2546.0%
  • Back Defense215 ~ 2545.0%
  • Front Defense215 ~ 2545.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist37 ~ 506.0%
  • Block21 ~ 316.0%
  • MP80 ~ 996.0%
  • HP162 ~ 1936.0%
  • Natural MP Regen19 ~ 296.0%
  • Natural HP Regen37 ~ 506.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +220 · HP +180cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview