Compare Items
Pick up to four items: we line up their stats and show each one's difference from the first.
| Item | Luminous Helm Rare | Luminous Boots Rare | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Helm | Shoes | |
| Item Level | 25 | 25 | |
| Required Level | 25 | 25 | |
| Tier | Tier II | Tier II | |
| Race | All | All | |
| Trade | Tradeable until soul bound | Tradeable until soul bound | |
| Sockets | 2 manastone sockets | 2 manastone sockets | |
| Soul Binding properties | 2 | 2 | |
| Skill effects (max) | 2 | 2 | |
| Amplified Enhance (max) | — | — | |
| Enhance Potential (steps) | — | — | |
| Obtained from | Looted from monsters | Looted from monsters | |
| Sale Price | 130 | 130 |
Compare at
Base stats
Small coloured numbers: difference from Luminous Helm.
| Defense | 135 | 120−15 |
|---|---|---|
| HP | 63 | 50−13 |
Soul Binding
Roll range and pool chance per item.
| Property | Luminous Helm | Luminous Boots |
|---|---|---|
| Incoming Heal | 7.2% ~ 8.35%(3%) | — |
| Double Chance | 0.79% ~ 0.98%(1.2%) | — |
| Endurance | 1.2% ~ 1.45%(1.2%) | — |
| Attack increase | 0.79% ~ 0.98%(1.2%) | — |
| Perfect Resist | 1.5% ~ 1.8%(1.2%) | 1.35% ~ 1.62%(1.2%) |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.57% ~ 3.03%(3%) | 2.31% ~ 2.73%(3%) |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 2.88% ~ 3.38%(1.2%) | — |
| Dexterity | 4 ~ 12(4%) | 8 ~ 16(4%) |
| Constitution | 7 ~ 15(4%) | 5 ~ 13(4%) |
| Willpower | 4 ~ 12(4%) | 6 ~ 14(4%) |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16(4%) | 7 ~ 15(4%) |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21(5%) | 11 ~ 20(5%) |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27(5%) | 15 ~ 24(5%) |
| Defense | 100 ~ 122(5%) | 90 ~ 111(5%) |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19(5%) | 9 ~ 17(5%) |
| Critical Damage Defense | 102 ~ 124(6%) | 92 ~ 113(6%) |
| Back Defense | 102 ~ 124(5%) | 92 ~ 113(5%) |
| Front Defense | 102 ~ 124(5%) | 92 ~ 113(5%) |
| Critical Hit Resist | 18 ~ 28(6%) | 16 ~ 25(6%) |
| Block | 10 ~ 19(6%) | 9 ~ 17(6%) |
| MP | 38 ~ 51(6%) | 34 ~ 46(6%) |
| HP | 77 ~ 96(6%) | 69 ~ 86(6%) |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17(6%) | 8 ~ 16(6%) |
| Natural HP Regen | 18 ~ 28(6%) | 16 ~ 25(6%) |
| Move Speed | — | 3.84% ~ 4.49%(3%) |
| Perfect Chance | — | 1.62% ~ 1.93%(1.2%) |
| Regeneration | — | 0.81% ~ 1%(1.2%) |
| Defense increase | — | 1.08% ~ 1.31%(1.2%) |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.81% ~ 1%(1.2%) |
Enhance
Bonuses at the highest level and the cost to get there (the expected cost includes the success chance and the bonus after each fail). Full ladders on each item page.
| Max Level | +5 | +5 |
|---|---|---|
| Defense at max | 36 | 36 |
| HP at max | 30 | 30 |
| Cost to max (no fails) | 45,930 | 45,930 |
| Expected cost to max | ~45,930 | ~45,930 |
| Last-level success chance | 100% | 100% |
Differences use base stats plus the enhance bonus of the chosen level. Soul Binding rolls, manastones, Theostone and set bonuses are not included.
Comparing 2 of up to 4 items — add more from the items list.