Skip to content
Copy entry — Bakarma Greaves has an identical entry with a known source; this record has none. Open the main entry
  • Unique · Item Level 54
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 69 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 1
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Bakarma Greaves

Unique Legs

Tier II

Item Level

54

Bakarma Greaves

Base stats

Defense
331
HP
162
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
7.83% ~ 9.07%
Perfect Chance
3.58% ~ 4.19%
Endurance
2.39% ~ 2.82%
Attack increase
1.59% ~ 1.9%
Double Resist
2.39% ~ 2.82%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price30,000

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance7.83% ~ 9.07%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance3.58% ~ 4.19%1.2%
  • Endurance2.39% ~ 2.82%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.59% ~ 1.9%1.2%
  • Double Resist2.39% ~ 2.82%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist5.12% ~ 5.96%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist3.58% ~ 4.19%1.2%
  • Dexterity7 ~ 154.0%
  • Constitution12 ~ 214.0%
  • Willpower9 ~ 174.0%
  • Attack16 ~ 254.0%
  • Critical Hit25 ~ 365.0%
  • Accuracy34 ~ 465.0%
  • Defense199 ~ 2365.0%
  • Evasion19 ~ 295.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense204 ~ 2426.0%
  • Back Defense204 ~ 2425.0%
  • Front Defense204 ~ 2425.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist35 ~ 476.0%
  • Block20 ~ 306.0%
  • MP76 ~ 946.0%
  • HP153 ~ 1836.0%
  • Natural MP Regen18 ~ 286.0%
  • Natural HP Regen35 ~ 476.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +234 · HP +191cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 1Defense +16 · Damage Tolerance +0.5% · HP +16 · HP increase +0.5%cumulative bonus at the top level

Show the 1 level (Lv. 1 → Lv. 1)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview