Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 70
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 85 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 3
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Argo Boots

Unique Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

70

Argo Boots

Base stats

Defense
345
HP
140
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
7.68% ~ 8.9%
Perfect Chance
3.24% ~ 3.8%
Regeneration
1.62% ~ 1.93%
Defense increase
2.16% ~ 2.55%
Perfect Resist
2.7% ~ 3.18%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price4,823

Source: Looted from monsters — Argo, the Spirit King +1 more · Reward Chest — Argo's Merit Chest: Epic (Bound) +6 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed7.68% ~ 8.9%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance3.24% ~ 3.8%1.2%
  • Regeneration1.62% ~ 1.93%1.2%
  • Defense increase2.16% ~ 2.55%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist2.7% ~ 3.18%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist4.62% ~ 5.38%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.62% ~ 1.93%1.2%
  • Dexterity17 ~ 274.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower13 ~ 224.0%
  • Attack15 ~ 244.0%
  • Critical Hit23 ~ 335.0%
  • Accuracy30 ~ 425.0%
  • Defense180 ~ 2145.0%
  • Evasion18 ~ 285.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense185 ~ 2206.0%
  • Back Defense185 ~ 2205.0%
  • Front Defense185 ~ 2205.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist32 ~ 446.0%
  • Block18 ~ 286.0%
  • MP69 ~ 866.0%
  • HP138 ~ 1666.0%
  • Natural MP Regen16 ~ 256.0%
  • Natural HP Regen32 ~ 446.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +304 · HP +247cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 3Defense +61 · Damage Tolerance +1.5% · HP +61 · HP increase +1.5%cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 3 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 3)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.6 MB